?

Log in

Musings of a Bitch

shame shame we know your name

Name:
Emmeline Vance
Birthdate:
20 September
Location:
External Services:
  • ebil_emmeline@livejournal.com
  • fallenscorn AIM status
Schools:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Name: Emmeline Letya vance, due to the fact that my parents were obviously on crack.
Nicknames: Emm, Lina, Doofus, creepy goth chick, and Hey you.
Born: September 20, 1959
Gender: Female

Ancestry: Urh. People had ravenous sex (*shudders at that thought*) both parties produced my parents, who met, decided they were right for each other, also had ravenous sex, Roland was produced, then, a couple years later, their unwanted love child appeared. Three guesses who and the first two don't count.
Parents: Well...I DO have them, although I live with Roland. My dad is Corbin, my mum is Faye.
Siblings: Just Roland, who is 10 years older than me.
Pets: A black owl named Dig, short for Digby. i haven't the slightest idea what brand of owl he is though...

School: Hogwarts
Year: 5th
House: Gryffindor
Wand: Ash, 13", Dragon Heartstring
Favourite Class: Charms. One look at me could tell you that.
Best Class:Probably Charms, since I still look relatively human after all the glamours I've put on my hair and stuff, but I'd like to think I'm really good at DADA
Future Prospects: An Auror hopefully, or a professor. Psh, I'd like to see old Sluggy's face if I became a professor!

Orientation: Heterosexual
Relationships: ...what relationships?
Turn ons: a man in uniform (which is, oh yeah, EVERY boy at our school...better be more specific), daring, sarcasm, I like long hair...dark hair (dark brown or black) and light eyes (green, blue, hazel).
Turn offs: Idiocy, drugs, weakness, jocks, show-offs, egotistical arseholes, hypocracy.

Height: *sigh* I'm 5'2"
Weight: I have no obligation to answer this question.
Build: Hrm. According to the last doctor I saw, I'm borderline anorexic. So I'm gonna be kind to myself and put willowy.
Eyes: I have lovely blue/gray eyes.
Hair: brown, frizzy-as-all-hell. I also have a purpley streak in it (I mentioned I love Charms, right?)
Other Physical traits: OH! I have crooked middle fingers!
Dress Style: I go to a fucking boarding school, what do you think? Other than that though, I like black- thus, my ever so clever nickname.

Physical Health: Other than borderline anorexic (as I've already mentioned thanks so much), my immune system sucks mroe than I'd care to admit, so probably not that great.
Mental Health: I'm not insane, if that's what you mean.
Vision: 20/20
Hearing: selective.
Reflexes: pretty damn good if I say so myself. You have to be if you're going to be a keeper.
Hygiene: I bathe regularly and don't have acne. I'm hygienic.

Introvert/Extrovert: Honestly, I could give a damn about most of my peers, so I'll say introverted.
Phobias/Fears: Clowns, being completely alone, Occlumency/Legilimency (damn ROland, who told me about it- then demonstarted), being poisoned.

Likes: My friends, sugarquills (yum), being a keeper, the Sex Pistols, Charms, The Stones...other stuff?
Dislikes: School, Ego, my parents' attitude towards life, homework, the o.W.L.S/N.E.W.T.S, Select Slytherins, Stereotypes



Personality Defect: The Spiteful Loner

You are the Spiteful Loner, the personality type that is most likely to go on a shooting rampage. You are a rational person and tend to hold emotions in very low-esteem; not only that, but you are also rather introverted, meaning you probably bury any emotions you feel deep inside yourself. Combine these traits with your hatred of others and your brutality, and it seems that you would be quite likely to shoot innocent people in a rampage. Not only that, but you are also a very humble person--not a braggart at all--meaning you could possibly have low-self esteem. This is only yet one more incentive to go on a shooting rampage, because you wouldn't care if you died as a result. Granted, you probably haven't gone on a shooting rampage and probably never will, but all the motivations are there. In conclusion, your personality is defective because you are too introverted, brutal, insecure, and rather unemotional. No wonder no one hangs around you, you morbid, cold-hearted freak!

To put it less negatively:

1. You are more RATIONAL than intuitive.

2. You are more INTROVERTED than extroverted.

3. You are more BRUTAL than gentle.

4. You are more HUMBLE than arrogant.

Sign: Gryffindor Virgo

This is not a natural sign for Gryffindor, but some Gryffindors do end up born under the influence of Virgo. They are hard workers and usually very bright; they tend to be more ethically obsessed than most. Some Virgo wizards are also sorted into House Gryffindor because of their amazing imaginations; on the surface they may appear straight-laced and almost nervous, but inside is a wealth of romantic yearning and fantastic excitement. They quietly build dream castles in their minds; and the practical influence of the Earth element means that they, unlike more flighty signs, may have some chance of building those dream castles on solid foundations.

Looky!!! This is my bestest friend ever!!!!


...Sirius


RIP Roland (1949-1975)

Statistics